English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
bearded horse mussel [correct]; bearded horsemussel [correct, see observation]
OBS: bearded horsemussel : trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
moule barbue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; modiole barbue [masculine noun]
OBS: moule barbue : nom commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.