English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Cochlearia armoracia extract
CONT: Cochlearia Armoracia Extract is an extract of the roots of the horseradish, Cochlearia armoracia, Cruciferae. Functions : tonic, bleaching.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de raifort [masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des racines du raifort, Cochlearia armoracia, Crucifères. Usages : tonifiant, agent de blanchiment.