English (Spices and Condiments; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
horseradish sauce [correct]; horse-radish sauce [correct]
DEF: A creamy white sauce with horseradish and mustard.
French (Épices et condiments; Plats cuisinés)
sauce au raifort [correct, feminine noun]