English (Sewers and Drainage)
circular sewer [correct]; circular-shaped sewer
OBS: Concrete construction of circular, elliptical, egg shape, and horseshoe shape [sewers] requires special forming of wood or metal.
French (Égouts et drainage)
égout circulaire [correct, masculine noun]; canalisation d'égout cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]; égout cylindrique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les canalisations d'égouts ont des sections de surface et de formes variables : elles peuvent être semi-cylindriques, [...] cylindriques ou de section ovoïde.