English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Husbandry)
finishing file [correct]
OBS: Horseshoeing.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des chevaux)
lime de finition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ferrage de chevaux.
Spanish (Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola); Cría de ganado caballar)
lima [correct, feminine noun]