English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
hoof rasp [correct]
DEF: A coarse file used for smoothing and removing hoof material from hooves, etc., especially in horseshoeing.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
râpe à onglons [correct, feminine noun]; râpe à sabot [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bien que les termes «râpe à onglons» et «râpe à sabot» soient interchangeables, il existe un distinction entre «onglon» et «sabot», le sabot étant le terme employé pour désigner l'onglon chez les équidés. (Le Larousse agricole. 1981, p. 792)
Spanish (Sanidad animal (Agricultura))
lima de pezuñas [correct, feminine noun]