English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
hostage rescue team [correct, NATO, standardized]; HRT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: hostage rescue team; HRT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
équipe de sauvetage d'otages [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; HRT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe de sauvetage d'otages; HRT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.