English (Indigenous Sociology; Group Dynamics; History (General))
blanket exercise [correct]
CONT: As part of a new month-long awareness campaign, indigenous students at Carleton University hosted a special event that uses blankets to teach about Canadian history from an indigenous perspective. Known as the "blanket exercise, "participants stand on blankets that represent the lands inhabited by indigenous people that eventually became Canada.
French (Sociologie des Autochtones; Dynamique des groupes; Histoire (Généralités))
exercice des couvertures [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología indígena; Dinámica de grupos; Historia (Generalidades))
ejercicio de las mantas [proposal, masculine noun]