English (Internet and Telematics)
external private cloud [correct]
CONT: An external private cloud is hosted in a datacenter owned by a cloud service provider.
French (Internet et télématique)
nuage privé externe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nuage privé est géré par l'organisation elle-même (nuage privé interne) ou par un prestataire externe (nuage privé externe).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
nube privada externa [correct, feminine noun]