English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
online training portal [correct]; e-training portal [correct]; electronic training portal [correct]
CONT: CALC Web University, an online training portal, developed and hosted by CALC/Canterbury, focuses on design and delivery of online training in both Internet and intranet environments.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
portail de formation en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: XtremeLearning est un portail de formation en ligne dynamique qui offre à vos collaborateurs un accès à toutes nos solutions de formation intégrée, e-Learning et e-Books, ainsi qu'un accès 24 heures/24 et 7 jours/7 au service d'assistance multilingue client de NETg.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
portal de formación en línea [correct, masculine noun]