English (Software; Internet and Telematics)
hosted application [correct]
CONT: A hosted application is an application whose data and files are stored on a third-party server, and is accessible to you and your employees through a web browser.
French (Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
application hébergée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une application hébergée est une application dont toutes les ressources sont stockées sur un serveur Web distant.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Internet y telemática)
aplicación alojada [correct, feminine noun]