English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
knowledge blog [correct]; klog [correct]
CONT: ... types of blogs for internal corporate purposes : knowledge blogs, collaboration(or project) blogs and CEO [chief executive officer] blogs. The knowledge blog is typically hosted by [experts] who share an interest in a specific professional topic and wish to document the knowledge in that domain...
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
blogue de connaissances [masculine noun]