English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
hostel [correct]
OBS: In English, "hostel" may be used to refer to either a place where abusive spouses reside while receiving treatment or to a large shelter for abused women and their children.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
résidence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «résidence» est réservé aux agresseurs tandis que l'expression «maison d'hébergement» décrit les foyers qui accueillent les femmes battues et leurs enfants.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Problemas sociales)
residencia [correct, feminine noun]