English (Translation (General); Urban Housing)
student housing project [correct]
DEF: ... a project undertaken to provide students and their families with housing accommodation of the hostel or dormitory type or in the form of a housing project, including such other facilities in connection therewith as are, in the opinion of the Corporation, necessary for the operation of the project.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
ensemble d'habitation destiné à des étudiants. [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'habitation ou facilités de logement de type de foyer ou pension destinés aux étudiants et à leur famille, y compris les autres services y afférents qui, de l'avis de la Société, sont nécessaires à leur exploitation.