English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
townsite [correct]
CONT: There are seven hostels in the park, including the new hostel in Banff Townsite.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
lotissement urbain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On dénombre dans le parc Banff sept auberges, y compris la nouvelle auberge située dans le lotissement urbain de Banff.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.