English (Tourism (General))
Salvation Army hostel
CONT: Non-profit private or government-run establishments providing accommodation for transients(e. g. Y. M. C. A., Salvation Army hostels, youth hostels, youth centres, space in private homes for transient youth).(Standard Definitions and Classifications of Travellers and Traveller Accommodations)
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
refuge de l'Armée du Salut [masculine noun]
OBS: auberges et centres de jeunesse, chambres dans des maisons privées réservées à la jeunesse itinérante. (Définitions et classifications normalisées relatives aux voyageurs et à l'hébergement).