English (Tourist Lodging; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
basic accommodation [correct]
OBS: Examples are campgrounds, hostels and shelters.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
hébergement de base [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, terrains de camping, auberges et refuges.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.