English (Sales (Marketing))
party-plan selling [correct]
DEF: A form of in-home retailing in which a personal sales rep makes a presentation to a group of potential customers gathered in party setting in a person's home. The rep writes orders at this party, and the host or hostess receives a commission based on these sales.
French (Vente)
vente par réunion amicale chez le client [feminine noun]; vente par le biais de parties à la maison [feminine noun]