English (Internet and Telematics)
shared hosting [correct]
DEF: Web hosting in which the service provider serves pages for multiple Web sites, each having its own Internet domain name, from a single Web server.
French (Internet et télématique)
hébergement partagé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Hébergement partagé ou dédié pour profiter de toute la puissance d'un serveur, nous vous assurons performance et disponibilité pour une visibilité optimale de vos services Web.