English (Intelligence (Military))
hot report [correct, officially approved]; HOTREP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hot report; HOTREP : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
compte rendu immédiat [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; HOTREP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rapport immédiat [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; HOTREP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; HOTREP
OBS: compte rendu immédiat; HOTREP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: rapport immédiat; HOTREP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.