English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Atmospheric Physics)
summer heat index [correct]; summertime heat index [correct]
CONT: Higher summer temperatures and higher humidity together will bring substantial increases in the summer heat index, a measure that combines heat and humidity to estimate how hot it feels.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Physique de l'atmosphère)
indice de chaleur estivale [masculine noun]