English (General Vocabulary)
sultry [correct]; muggy [correct]
DEF: [That is] oppressively hot and moist.
PHR: sultry weather
French (Vocabulaire général)
lourd [correct]
PHR: temps lourd
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
bochornoso [correct]; sofocante [correct]; ahogante [correct]
DEF: Se dice del aire caliente y molesto que se levanta en el estío.
PHR: Calor sofocante.