English (Human Diseases - Various)
heat stress [correct]
CONT: Workers who are exposed to extreme heat or work in hot environments may be at risk of heat stress. Exposure to extreme heat can result in occupational illnesses and injuries. Heat stress can result in heat stroke, heat exhaustion, heat cramps, or heat rashes. Heat can also increase the risk of injuries in workers as it may result in sweaty palms, fogged-up safety glasses, and dizziness. Burns may also occur as a result of accidental contact with hot surfaces or steam.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
stress dû à la chaleur [correct, masculine noun]; stress thermique [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: stress thermique : L'usage de la désignation «stress thermique» pour désigner le stress dû à la chaleur est abusif. En effet, le stress thermique peut également être causé par le froid.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias)
estrés calórico [masculine noun]