English (Computer Hardware; Software; Internet and Telematics)
cold server [correct]
CONT: The cold server is the administrator's test platform, and it should [have a configuration that is identical to the one of] the hot and warm servers.
French (Matériel informatique; Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
serveur froid [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Soporte lógico (Software); Internet y telemática)
servidor frío [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un servidor frío [...] permanece apagado mientras no ocurra ningún desastre y no realiza ningún procesamiento ni producción.