English (Symptoms (Medicine); Visual Disorders)
caloric nystagmus [correct]; thermal nystagmus [correct]; Barany's nystagmus [correct]
DEF: A vestibular nystagmus induced by thermal stimulation of the labyrinth of the inner ear, usually by the introduction of either cold or hot water into the external auditory canal.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Troubles de la vision)
nystagmus vestibulaire calorique [correct, masculine noun]; nystagmus provoqué de Barany [correct, masculine noun]; nystagmus de Barany [correct, masculine noun]; nystagmus calorique [correct, masculine noun]; nystagmus thermique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] nystagmus rotatoire (mouvements rotatoires incessants des yeux), [provoqué] en injectant de l'eau froide (à 12°C), ou de l'eau chaude (à 45- 50°C ), dans le conduit auditif externe.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Trastornos de la visión)
nistagmo calórico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nistagmo producido por la inyección de agua fría o caliente en el conducto auditivo externo.