English (Digital Currency; Electronic Commerce)
hot cryptocurrency wallet [correct]; hot wallet [correct]; hot crypto wallet [correct]
DEF: ... a cryptocurrency wallet that is always connected to the internet and [the] cryptocurrency network.
OBS: Because hot wallets are connected to the internet, they tend to be somewhat more vulnerable to hacks and theft than cold storage methods.
French (Monnaie électronique; Commerce électronique)
portefeuille chaud [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les portefeuilles chauds sont en ligne et connectés à Internet, tandis que les portefeuilles froids stockent [les cryptomonnaies] hors ligne.