English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
mild weather [correct]
CONT: Mild weather is weather that is neither too hot, too cold, too humid nor rainy–weather that could also be described as being "pleasant. "
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
temps doux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
tiempo suave [masculine noun]