English (Cooking and Gastronomy)
lobster roll [correct, noun]
CONT: A lobster roll consists of chunks of tender, sweet, cooked lobster meat barely napped in a thin coating of mayonnaise, all stuffed into a top-split, white-bread hot dog bun lightly toasted in butter.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie)
guédille au homard [correct, feminine noun]; guédille de homard [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La guédille au homard, ou «lobster roll» en anglais, est une façon simple et populaire de déguster la chair délicate du crustacé. Le mets est habituellement composé de chair de homard, de mayonnaise, de fines herbes et de jus de citron, le tout servi dans un petit pain grillé.