English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
eggs Florentine [correct]
CONT: Eggs Florentine :... place the egg on a bed of hot, buttered, cooked spinach... Cover with Mornay sauce...
French (Plats cuisinés)
œufs à la florentine [masculine noun, plural]