English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Laundry Work)
hot air drying chamber
CONT: with ordinary hot air drying chamber, care should be exercised not to expose the wet fabric to temperatures in excess of 260 degrees, at least until the fabric is essentially dry.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Blanchissage)
chambre de séchage à air chaud [feminine noun]
OBS: [le séchage par l'air chaud] consiste à envoyer de l'air [...] chauffé sur les matières à sécher, ces matières étant enfermées dans des chambres [...] construites pour faciliter la circulation de l'air.