English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
sliding port
OBS: of a "hot chamber"(laboratory)
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
porte à glissière [feminine noun]
OBS: d'une «chambre-chaude» (une chambre-laboratoire)