English (Brazing (Metals))
hot gas soldering [correct]
CONT: Hot Gas Soldering we had perfectionized till now for ICs in leaded packages, and just we use it for BGA, too.
French (Brasage (Métal))
brasage aux gaz chauds [masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé de brasage tendre dans lequel la chaleur nécessaire est obtenue en concentrant un jet de gaz chaud.