English (Launchers (Astronautics))
hot gas generator [correct]
CONT: A hot gas generator internal to the fairing is also activated at separation to pressure two piston-driven pushoff thrusters.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
générateur gaz chaud [correct, masculine noun]; GGC [correct, masculine noun]