English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber Processing)
jet spinning
DEF: Process for production of fine fibres from molten polymer by a blast of hot gas.
French (Plasturgie; Fabrication du caoutchouc)
filage par jet [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Elaboración del caucho)
hilatura por chorro de gas caliente [feminine noun]