English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
hot mill [correct]; hot rolling mill
DEF: hot mill : A production line or facility for hot rolling of metals.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
laminoir à chaud [masculine noun]; train de laminoirs à chaud [masculine noun]