English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Packaging in Plastic)
laminating adhesive [correct]
CONT: Laminating adhesives come in a variety of... different forms. They can be aqueous systems; solvent systems; high solids or 100% solids materials; or hot melt products.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Emballages en matières plastiques)
adhésif de complexage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias); Embalajes de plástico)
adhesivo para laminación [correct, masculine noun]