English (Recipes; Food Preservation and Canning)
pepper jelly [correct]
CONT: A traditional spicy-sweet condiment based on the famous hot and flavourful Jamaican Scotch Bonnet Pepper. Original Pepper Jelly is the perfect accompaniment to all meat, hot or cold, and excels when mixed with cream cheese for canapes or used as a spread or dip.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
gelée de piments [correct, feminine noun]