English (Treatment of Wood; Reconstituted-Wood Products)
press time [correct]; pressing time
DEF: Total time of pressing.
OBS: pressing : Applying pressure upon a wood particle or fiber mat in the hot press until proper mat thickness is reached.
French (Traitement des bois; Bois reconstitués)
temps de pressage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Durée requise pour le pressage d'un panneau de particules.