English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
hot pressing [correct]
DEF: Pressing veneer with a hot press.
OBS: hot press : A major piece of plywood plant equipment which, through heat and pressure, bonds the assembled veneer plies and adhesive into a panel.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
pressage à chaud [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé de collage du contreplaqué faisant usage d'une presse chaude.