English (Photography)
dry mounting press [correct]
OBS: dry mounting : Placing thin paper coated on either side with shellac between the back of a print and a mount and causing them to adhere by means of a hot iron or heated press.
French (Photographie)
presse à monter [correct, feminine noun]; presse à coller [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour coller un phototype par application de chaleur sur un support rigide.