English (Presses (Machinery); Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
jacketed hot air press
DEF: A vulcanising machine consisting of a press heated by a jacket in which hot air is circulated.
French (Presses (Machines); Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
presse à chemise de vulcanisation à l'air chaud [feminine noun]
Spanish (Prensas (Maquinaria); Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
prensa de vulcanizar con calentamiento por camisa de aire caliente [feminine noun]