English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
hot press [correct]
DEF: A press in which the platens are heated to a prescribed temperature by e. g. steam, hot water or electricity.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
presse à plateaux chauffants [correct, feminine noun]; presse à chaud [correct, feminine noun]; presse chaude [correct, feminine noun]; presse chauffante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presse dans laquelle les plateaux sont chauffés à une température donnée, soit par de la vapeur, de l'eau chaude ou de l'électricité.