English (Meats and Meat Industries)
processing hot water [correct]
DEF: Hot water used for processing purposes, e. g. washing, cooling, scalding, etc., during the slaughter of pigs.(based on BT-197, 1990)
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
eau chaude technique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau chaude nécessaire pour le lavage, etc. dans les opérations d'abattage du porc.