English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Cartography)
prognostic contour chart [correct]; prontour chart [correct]
DEF: Prognostic chart of the contours of a specific isobaric surface(e. g., 500 hPa) for a specific time.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Cartographie)
carte d'isohypses prévue [correct, feminine noun]; prontour
DEF: Carte prévue des isohypses d'une surface isobare donnée (p. ex. 500 hPa) pour un instant donné.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Cartografía)
mapa previsto de contornos (isohipsas) [masculine noun]
DEF: Mapa previsto de los contornos de una superficie isobárica dada (por ejemplo, 500 hPa) para una hora determinada.