English (Atmospheric Physics)
barometric constant [correct]
DEF: Factor relating the pressure and the height of a column of mercury, e. g. : 1 hPa=0. 750062 mm, 1 mm=1. 333224 hPa.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
constante barométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facteur reliant la pression et la hauteur d'une colonne de mercure, p. ex. : 1 hPa = 0,750062 mm, 1 mm = 1,333224 hPa.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
constante barométrica [feminine noun]
DEF: Factor que relaciona la presión y la altura de una columna de mercurio; por ejemplo: 1 hPa = 0,750062 mm, 1 mm = 1,333224 hPa.