English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Atmospheric Physics)
upper troposphere temperature [correct]; upper tropospheric temperature [correct]
DEF: Atmospheric temperature measured in degrees Kelvin extending from 500 to 100 hPa.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Physique de l'atmosphère)
température de la haute troposphère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Température de la haute troposphère et de la stratosphère avec forte résolution verticale.