English (Crustaceans)
Arctic lyre crab [correct, noun]; contracted crab [correct, noun]; lesser toad crab [correct, noun]; toad crab [correct, see observation, noun]
OBS: A decapod of the family Oregoniidae.
OBS: toad crab : common name also used to refer to the species Hyas araneus.
French (Crustacés)
crabe violon [correct, masculine noun]; crabe lyre de l'Arctique [correct, masculine noun]; crabe lyre [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Oregoniidae.
OBS: crabe lyre : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner certaines autres espèces du genre Hyas.