English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Sargent hydrangea [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Saxifragaceae. The scientific name Hydrangea Sargentiana is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
hortensia de Sargent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Saxifragacées