English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
climbing hydrangea [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrangeaceae.
OBS: climbing hydrangea : common name also used to refer to the species Decumaria barbara.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hortensia grimpant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrangeaceae.