English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
theoretical oil volumes [correct]; geometric cylinder capacity [correct]
OBS: Theoretically calculated volume of hydraulic fluid used for a working cycle.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
volume de fluide hydraulique théorique [correct]; cylindrée géométrique du vérin [correct]
OBS: Volume calculé du fluide hydraulique utilisé au cours d'un cycle de travail.