English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
actual hydraulic fluid volume [correct]; effective cylinder capacity [correct]
DEF: Hydraulic fluif volume actually used for a working cycle when the cylinder is operating in a given working cycle.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
volume réel de fluide hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]; cylindrée effective du vérin [correct, feminine noun]