English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Water Sports (General))
parasailing [correct]
DEF: The sport of gliding through the air attached to a parachute and towed by a speedboat.
CONT: What is Parasailing? Imagine soaring high above the Pacific Ocean in a specially designed parachute while being towed behind a high tech speed boat. Our custom built winch boats are "state of the art", utilizing a hydraulic launch and recovery system. This provides for safe, easy take-off and landings directly from the flight deck of the boat.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Sports nautiques (Généralités))
paravoile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] embarquez-vous pour une excursion qui vous fera découvrir les charmes de la plus petite île des îles vierges américaines, St. John, là où les eaux tièdes sont propices à la planche à voile et à la paravoile.