English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
versatile apparatus [correct]
CONT: These versatile apparatus can be described as either engines(pumpers) equipped with hydraulically operated extension ladder or as aerial apparatus equipped with a pump.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
véhicule d'intervention polyvalent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces véhicules d'intervention polyvalents peuvent être décrits comme des autopompes dotées d'une échelle hydraulique à coulisse ou comme des dispositifs aériens équipés d'une pompe.