English (Oil Drilling; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
top-drive auger rig [correct]
DEF: A hydraulically operated rig mounted on the back of a truck.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
appareil de forage monté sur camion [proposal, masculine noun]; appareil de forage sur camion [proposal, masculine noun]