English (Transformation of Momentum (Mechanical Components); Papermaking Machines)
pressure foot [correct]
DEF: That part of a hydraulically operated ram that forces the pulpwood logs against the revolving pulpstone in a pulpwood grinder.
French (Transformations de mouvements (Composants mécaniques); Machines à papier)
sabot de pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embout du piston hydraulique qui entre en contact avec les billes dans un défibreur à meule.