English (Lighting; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
bank of lights [correct]
CONT: Some larger units include a hydraulically operated boom with a bank of lights... These banks of lights generally have a capacity of 500 to 1 500 watts per light. The amount of lightning should be carefully matched with the amount of power available from the power plant.
French (Éclairage; Appareillage électrique)
banc d'éclairage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe des unités d'éclairage plus importantes, comme les bras hydrauliques dotés de bancs d'éclairage [...] Ces derniers renferment plusieurs lampes ayant généralement une puissance de 500 à 1 500 watts par lampe. Il faut régler l'éclairage avec soin en tenant compte de la puissance électrique fournie par le groupe électrogène.