English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Irrigation (Civil Engineering); Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
remote control valve [correct]; automatic valve
DEF: In irrigation, an automatic valve operated electrically from a distance.... Formerly, a hydraulically operated valve.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Irrigation (Génie civil); Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
vanne automatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) des vannes automatiques à commande électrique 24 V (...)