English (Aeroindustry)
hydraulically operated function [correct]
OBS: the No. 1 system ac hydraulic pumps(...) can be operated jointly or independently, and their combined output is made available to every hydraulically operated function of the aircraft.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
servitude hydraulique