English (Automated Materials Handling; Papermaking Machines)
lowering table [correct]
DEF: An electrically or hydraulically operated platform in a roll handling system that can be raised and lowered for delivering paper rolls to floor level so that they can be moved.
French (Manutention automatique; Machines à papier)
abaisse-bobines [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Table basculante ou pelle de descente dont est munie une bobineuse pour déposer les bobines filles au sol une fois leur enroulage terminé.