English (Conductors and Resistors)
resistor terminal plate [correct]
OBS: (...) each sensing element consists of a hydraulically operated spring-loaded piston which is linked to the movable cases of a transformer, a lap assembly, and a resistor terminal plate.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
plaque résistance à bornes