English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Hydrology and Hydrography)
urban hydraulics [correct]
CONT: Urban hydraulics deals with flow and transport processes within the system for the collection and conveyance of water and associated substances(dissolved and particulate matter) in the urban environment.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydraulique urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hydraulique est l'une des activités les plus anciennes de la plupart des civilisations. Les principaux domaines auxquels elle s'applique sont : [...] - l'hydraulique urbaine (adduction d'eau et évacuation des eaux usées) [...]