English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
short-stroke hydraulics [plural]; short-throw hydraulics [plural]
CONT: The modular nature of the approach makes it possible to add a four-axis motion mounting, using short-throw hydraulics to reduce the space requirement for the simulator building.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
dispositif hydraulique à faible course [masculine noun]
CONT: La conception modulaire de ces simulateurs permet d'y ajouter un système de mouvement sur quatre axes, utilisant des dispositifs hydrauliques à faible course pour en réduire l'encombrement.