English (Air Transport)
quick disconnect [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Hydraulics.
OBS: quick disconnect: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
déconnexion rapide [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Hydraulique.
OBS: déconnexion rapide : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
desacoplamiento rápido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Hidráulica.
OBS: desacoplamiento rápido: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).