English (Civil Engineering)
ice remedial works [plural]
OBS: hydraulics : control of ice in connection with dams, hydro-electric plants, flooding and navigation.
French (Génie civil)
travaux de défense contre la glace [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Lutte contre la glace à propos des barrages, des usines hydro-électriques, des inondations et de la navigation.