English (Hydroelectric Power Stations; Locks (Canals))
compensating work
CONT: compensating work (16-gate).
OBS: hydraulics
French (Centrales hydro-électriques; Écluses)
ouvrage compensateur [masculine noun]; ouvrage de compensation [masculine noun]
CONT: ouvrage de compensation à 16 vannes.