English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Pumps)
filler valve; filling valve
CONT: apart from the shutoff or filler valves, the valve units in which the tightness is nevertheless excellent are hardly used at all in high pressure hydraulics
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Pompes)
clapet de remplissage [masculine noun]
CONT: excepté les clapets anti-retour ou de remplissage les appareils à soupapes dont l'étanchéité est pourtant excellente sont peu employés en hydraulique à haute pression