English (Farm Equipment; Horticulture; Culture of Fruit Trees)
tree spade [correct]
DEF: A piece of equipment, operated by hydraulics that will dig a tree in a matter of a few minutes to a very specific size ball.
French (Matériel agricole; Horticulture; Arboriculture fruitière)
pelle hydraulique à arbres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accessoire hydraulique rattaché à un engin moteur utilisé pour planter des arbres de fortes dimensions.