English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
channel-phase runoff [correct]
DEF: That phase of runoff which takes place in the channel and is governed by the laws of channel hydraulics.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
phase d'écoulement fluvial d'une crue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phase qui suit celle du ruissellement et qui commence au moment où les eaux de ruissellement pénètrent dans les cours d'eau.