English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(2,4-dinitrophenyl)hydrazine [correct]; 2,4-dinitrophenylhydrazine [correct]; 2,4-DNP [correct]; 2,4-DNPH [correct]; 2,4-DNP; 2,4-dinitro phenyl hydrazine [correct]; Brady's reagent [correct]
OBS: (2, 4-dinitrophenyl) hydrazine : form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry(IUPAC) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H6N4O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(2,4-dinitrophényl)hydrazine [correct, feminine noun]; 2,4-dinitrophénylhydrazine [correct, feminine noun]; 2,4-DNPH [correct, feminine noun]; 2,4-DNPH; dinitro-2,4 phénylhydrazine [correct, feminine noun]; réactif de Brady [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (2,4-dinitrophényl)hydrazine : forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée (UICPA) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H6N4O4