English (Spacecraft)
hydrazine resistojet [correct]
CONT: Yvonne Claeys Brill developed new rocket propulsion systems for communications satellites. Her innovation hydrazine resistojet, a single propellant rocket system she developed in the 1970s and for which she holds the patent, is still in use today.
French (Engins spatiaux)
résistojet à l'hydrazine [correct, masculine noun]