English (Launchers (Astronautics))
electrothermal hydrazine thruster [correct]; EHT [correct]
CONT: First launched in 1983, EHT's offer a nominal specific impulse of 300 seconds compared with 225 seconds for conventional hydrazine thrusters. EHT's are continuing to be used on numerous satellites such as Iridium.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
propulseur à décomposition thermique de l'hydrazine [correct, masculine noun]