English (Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
hydrazine thruster [correct]; hydrazine propulsion system
DEF: A propulsive device that uses the chemical compound hydrazine... as a propellant; a type of reaction control thruster.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
propulseur à hydrazine [correct, masculine noun]; système de propulsion à hydrazine [masculine noun]
CONT: La stabilisation [des satellites Landsat 1, 2 et 3] était assurée par des capteurs d'attitude et un propulseur à hydrazine.