English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Synthetic Fabrics)
polyaminotriazole
DEF: Generic name for polymers based on hydrazine, sebacic acid and acetamide and used for the production of synthetic fibres.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
polyaminotriazole [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Tejidos sintéticos)
poliaminotriazol [masculine noun]