English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
di-basic acid ester fluid [correct]
DEF: Fluid manufactured by the reaction of a dibasic acid with a mono hydric alcohol.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
fluide ester de diacide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluide obtenu par réaction d'un diacide et un monohydrique alcool.