English (Soil Science)
hydric humisol [correct]; HY.H [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: hydric humisol; HY. H : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
humisol hydrique [correct, masculine noun]; H.HY [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: humisol hydrique; H.HY : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.