English (Ecosystems)
mesic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to environments and habitats with a moderate degree of moisture in the soil(i. e. neither hydric or xeric).
French (Écosystèmes)
mésique [correct]; à régime d'humidité constant [correct]; mésoique [correct]
DEF: Qualifie les milieux et les habitats où l'humidité du sol est moyenne, c'est-à-dire ni très forte (hydrique), ni très faible (xérique).
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
mésico [correct]