English (Soil Science)
hydric mesisol [correct]; HY.M [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: hydric mesisol; HY. M : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
mésisol hydrique [correct, masculine noun]; M.HY [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: mésisol hydrique; M.HY : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.