English (Soil Science)
hydric fibrisol [correct]; HY.F [correct]
OBS: A soil of the organic order.
OBS: hydric fibrisol; HY. F : designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
fibrisol hydrique [correct, masculine noun]; F.HY [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: fibrisol hydrique; F.HY : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.