English (Coal Gas (Mines))
microwave irradiation
CONT: One approach using a combination of microwave irradiation and metal hydride catalysts was found promising and a patent application covering this new method was prepared.
French (Gaz de houille (Mines))
irradiation par micro-ondes [feminine noun]
CONT: Une méthode combinant l'irradiation par micro-ondes et l'emploi de catalyseurs à base d'hydrures métalliques s'est révélée prometteuse. Une demande de brevet pour cette nouvelle méthode a été préparée.