English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
deuteride [correct]
DEF: A hydride in which the hydrogen is deuterium.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
deutériure [correct, masculine noun]; deutérure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison du deutérium avec un corps simple.