English (Chemistry)
deuteri-tritide
OBS: deuteri-, comb. form. deuterium. Containing deuterium tritide : a binary compound of tritium analogous to a hydride
French (Chimie)
deutériotritiure [correct, masculine noun]; hydrure allobare
DEF: Mélange de métal tritié et deutéré contenant l'hydrure du même métal en quantités variables.