English (Energy Transformation; Chemistry; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Fuel Cells (Electr.))
hydride storage system [correct]; hydride tank [correct]
CONT: ... it is estimated that a hydride storage system could require as much as 100 kg of magnesium per vehicle.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Chimie; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Piles à combustible (Électricité))
système de stockage d'hydrure [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir d'hydrure [masculine noun]
CONT: on estime qu'un système de stockage d'hydrure pourrait nécessiter jusqu'à 100 kg de magnésium par véhicule automobile.