English (Civil Engineering; Anti-pollution Measures; Hydrology and Hydrography)
salinity control [correct]
CONT: Purposes of A Water Resources Project. Flood control.... Irrigation.... Hydro electric.... Sediment control.... Salinity control....
French (Génie civil; Mesures antipollution; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lutte contre la salinisation [feminine noun]