English (Civil Engineering; Special-Language Phraseology)
power phase of the project
CONT: With the cooperation of the Government of the United States, arrangements were made to ensure the completion of the power phase of the project by the Power Authority of the State of New York and the Hydro-electric Power Commission of Ontario.
French (Génie civil; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
travaux d'aménagement hydro-électrique [masculine noun, plural]; travaux d'aménagement hydroélectrique [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: hydroélectrique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).