English (Hydroelectric Power Stations)
maximum usable flow [correct]; plant capacity flow [correct]; maximum discharge [correct]; maximum throughput [correct]; maximum operating flow [correct]
DEF: The maximum flow which the whole of a hydro-electric plant can utilise in continuous operation.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques)
débit maximal turbinable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit maximal que la turbine peut absorber en régime continu.
CONT: Turbinable : Qui est suffisant pour faire fonctionner une turbine; qui peut être traité par une turbine. [Par exemple :] Débit maximal, minimal turbinable, dans une centrale hydroélectrique.
Spanish (Centrales hidroeléctricas)
caudal máximo turbinable [masculine noun]
DEF: Máximo caudal utilizable por una turbina, en régimen continuo.