English (Public Sector Budgeting; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); Hydroelectric Power Stations)
hydro-electricity rent [correct, Canada]; rent on hydro-electricity [correct, Canada]; hydro rent [correct, Canada]
CONT: In most cases, the net exports of electrical energy to other provinces is not large in relation to production in any of the provinces, with the result that the interprovincial transfer of economic rent on hydro-electricity is not very great in relation to the rent passed on to provincial consumers.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Centrales hydro-électriques)
rente sur l'hydro-électricité [feminine noun, Canada]; rente sur l'hydroélectricité [feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: hydroélectricité : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).