English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
Belfast device; hydro-pneumatic wave power device
DEF: An isolated hydro-pneumatic buoy system.
OBS: It consists of a pressure chamber which has a buoyancy compartment around the skirt; ...
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
bouée hydropneumatique de Belfast [feminine noun]; houlomotrice à air de Belfast [feminine noun]