English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
oscillostore
OBS: According to Siemens Electric Ltd., Montreal, and Hydro-Québec, Montreal, an oscillostore is a fault monitoring system. It is a type of oscillograph that registers faults in a signal and keeps them in memory for perhaps five seconds, then keeps track of representative samples of the faults and of what occurred immediately following them.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
oscilloperturbographe [masculine noun]
OBS: perturbation : Irrégularité dans le fonctionnement d'un système.
OBS: oscillographe : Galvanomètre à oscillations très rapides, utilisé pour l'enregistrement des courants électriques variables à basse fréquence.