English (Pharmacology)
tincture [correct]
DEF: An alcoholic or hydroalcoholic solution prepared from animal or vegetable drugs or from chemical substances.
French (Pharmacologie)
teinture [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Farmacología)
tinción [feminine noun]