English (Pollutants; Air Pollution; Atmospheric Physics)
secondary organic aerosol [correct]; SOA [correct]
CONT: Secondary organic aerosols, or SOA, are formed from gas-to-particle conversion of trace amounts of oxidized hydrocarbon vapors in the atmosphere.
French (Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'air; Physique de l'atmosphère)
aérosol organique secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; AOS [correct, masculine noun]