English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Aliphatic or Acyclic Hydrocarbons)
paraffinic oil [correct]
DEF: A hydrocarbon process oil, most or all of which is composed of alkanes.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Hydrocarbures aliphatiques ou acycliques)
huile paraffinique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Huile de mise en œuvre hydrocarbonée essentiellement composée d'alkanes.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados; Hidrocarburos alifáticos o acíclicos)
aceite parafínico [masculine noun]