English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Paleontology)
copalite [correct]; copaline [correct]; fossil copal [correct]; Highgate resin [correct]
DEF: An oxygenated hydrocarbon resembling copal from the blue clay of Highgate, near London, England.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Paléontologie)
copalite [correct, feminine noun]; copaline [correct, feminine noun]; copal fossile [correct, masculine noun]; résine de Highgate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance organique naturelle trouvée en tant que morceaux irréguliers de couleur jaune pâle dans l'argile de Londres, à la colline de Highgate.
Spanish (Combustibles fósiles sólidos; Paleontología)
copalina [correct, feminine noun]; copal fósil [correct, masculine noun]