English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polyhydrocarbon plastic [correct, standardized]; hydrocarbon plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: Plastic based on polymers made with monomers composed of carbon and hydrogen only.
OBS: hydrocarbon plastic; polyhydrocarbon plastic : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique polyhydrocarboné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plastique hydrocarboné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de polymères obtenus à partir de monomères composés uniquement d'hydrogène et de carbone.
OBS: plastique hydrocarboné; plastique polyhydrocarboné : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico hidrocarbonado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de polímeros producidos con monómeros compuestos de carbono e hidrógeno solamente.