English (Road Construction)
semi-rigid structure [correct]
CONT: ... a "semi-rigid structure" comprises a base treated with hydrocarbon binders....
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
structure semi-rigide [feminine noun]
CONT: Une "structure semi-rigide" comporte une couche de base traitée aux liants hydrauliques.