English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
exploration programme [correct]; exploration program [correct]
CONT: ... a number of workshop participants urged that greater advantage be taken of piggybacking assessment studies and ecological research on early [hydrocarbon] exploration and survey programmes [offshore of Alaska].
CONT: ... the companies proposed to use dynamically positioned drill ships during the open-water season to carry out their exploration programme.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
programme de prospection [correct, masculine noun]