English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
hydrocarbon gas [correct]
CONT: BOTTOGAS is a liquified flammable hydrocarbon gas or a mixture of any of the liquefiable petroleum gases.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
gaz d'hydrocarbures [masculine noun]