English (Solvents and Petroleum Spirits; Aliphatic or Acyclic Hydrocarbons; Aromatic Hydrocarbons)
mixed solvent [correct]
CONT: Safety-Kleen's 105 solvent is a mixed solvent made up of mineral spirits, a mixture of approximately 80 to 85 percent aliphatic hycrocarbons, and between 15 and 20 percent aromatic hydrocarbons, and one percent or less of chlorinated hydrocarbon contaminants with a 105 flashpoint.
French (Solvants et essences spéciales (Pétrole); Hydrocarbures aliphatiques ou acycliques; Hydrocarbures aromatiques)
solvant mixte [correct, masculine noun]