English (Energy Transformation; Air Pollution)
solvent refined coal [correct]; SRC [correct]
OBS: solvent refined coal technique : A technique that uses hydrogen and a solvent to convert pulverized coal into a hydrocarbon mixture under temperatures that reach 850°F and pressures of 2, 000 psi. The coal is initially dissolved in the solvent and enriched with hydrogen in a pre-heating stage...
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Pollution de l'air)
charbon raffiné par solvant [masculine noun]