English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
penetrating ink [correct]; penetration ink [correct]
DEF: A fast drying lithographic oil ink using a blend of hydrocarbon oils and solvents with soluble resins.
OBS: Sheet-fed printing may also use drying and semi-drying oils.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre porométrique [correct, feminine noun]