English (Waste Management)
tire reduction facility [correct]; tire reduction system [correct]
CONT: Tire Reduction Facility. Involves the complete reduction of used tires, the recovery of carbon black and steel, and the treatment and recovery of the hydrocarbon gases from the reduction chambers. The M 3000 model will process 3, 000 tires daily, reclaiming about 12, 200 kg of carbon black, 2, 700 kg of steel and 10, 225 litres of oil.
CONT: The EWMC tire reduction system Model 3000 uses the reverse polymerization process to break down the rubber in tires into oil, steel, and carbon black.
French (Gestion des déchets)
système d'élimination de pneus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système d'élimination de pneus modèle 3000 d'EWMC se sert du procédé de polymérisation inverse pour décomposer le caoutchouc des pneus en pétrole, en acier et en noir de carbone. Le modèle 3000 peut traiter jusqu'à 3 000 pneus par jour [...]