English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
existent gum [correct]; gasoline existent gum [correct]
DEF: The residue from the evaporation of a hydrocarbon before ageing, in accordance with a standard method.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
gomme actuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résidu obtenu par évaporation d'un carburant avant traitement de vieillissement selon une méthode normalisée.