English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
total gum
OBS: The residue from the evaporation of a hydrocarbon after ageing, in accordance with a standard method.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
gommes totales
OBS: Résidu obtenu par évaporation d'un carburant après traitement de vieillissement selon une méthode normalisée.