English (Energy Transformation; Chemistry; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
cyclohexane synthesis [correct]
CONT: ... cyclohexane synthesis... Cyclohexane is synthesized by hydrogenation of benzene. It is a colorless hydrocarbon, insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol or ether.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Chimie; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
synthèse de cyclohexane [feminine noun]