English (Chemical Engineering; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
sulphuric acid regeneration
CONT: It is therefore necessary to regenerate at a constant concentration not exceeding 0. 7.-0. 8% sulphuric acid. With either hydrochloric or sulphuric acid regeneration, it is advantageous, where a carboxylic and a sulphonic resin are used together, to regenerate them in series...
French (Génie chimique; Traitement des eaux)
régénération sulfurique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Qu'il s'agisse de régénération chlorhydrique ou sulfurique, il est avantageux, lorsqu'on emploi simultanément une résine carboxylique et une résine sulfonique, de les régénérer en série [...]