English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dimethyldichlorosilane [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a colorless liquid which reacts with water to form a complex mixture of dimethylsiloxanes, and which liberates hydrochloric acid.
OBS: Chemical formula: (CH3)2SiCl2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
diméthyldichlorosilane [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide incolore, intermédiaire dans la fabrication des silicones [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : (CH3)2SiCl2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
dimetildiclorosilano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Líquido incoloro. Soluble en benceno y éter. Inflamable. Posible toxicidad.
OBS: Fórmula química : (CH3)2SiCl2