English (Rubber Processing)
hydrochlorinated rubber [correct]
CONT: Pliofilm is hydrochlorinated rubber, that is rubber to which hydrogen chloride has been added.
CONT: "hydrochlorinate" : to treat or combine with hydrochloric acid or hydrogen chloride. [For example :] hydrochlorinated rubber.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
chlorhydrate de caoutchouc [masculine noun]; caoutchouc hydrochloré [masculine noun]
CONT: mais la préparation industrielle du chlorhydrate de caoutchouc n'a été réalisée qu'en 1934. Ce nouveau produit faisant son apparition sous le nom de Pliofilm.