English (Rubber)
vinylacetylene [correct]; vinyl acetylene [correct]
CONT: Neoprene is manufactured from acetylene, which, in turn, is made from coal, limestone and water. The acetylene is first polymerized to vinyl-acetylene, to which hydrochloric acid is added to produce chloroprene. Chloroprene is then polymerized to neoprene.
French (Caoutchouc)
vinyl-acétylène [masculine noun]
Spanish (Caucho)
vinilacetileno [masculine noun]