English (Digestive Tract)
hypochlorhydria [correct]
DEF: An abnormally small amount of hydrochloric acid in the stomach.
French (Appareil digestif)
hypochlorhydrie gastrique [correct, feminine noun]; hypochlorhydrie [correct, feminine noun]