English (Rubber)
chloroprene [correct, standardized]
DEF: A colorless liquid... made from acetylene and hydrochloric acid and used especially in making neoprene by polymerization...
OBS: chloroprene: term standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc)
chloroprène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dérivé chloré du butadiène [...] dont la polymérisation donne un caoutchouc synthétique.
OBS: chloroprène : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Caucho)
cloropreno [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Líquido incoloro, soluble en alcohol y algo soluble en agua. Inflamable. Tóxico por ingestión, inhalación y absorción por la piel.