English (Biochemistry; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
etorphine hydrochloride [correct]; elephant juice; M 99 [correct]; M 99
CONT: The use of etorphine hydrochloride(M 99) as an immobilizing agent in the European bison.
OBS: Example extracted from the PASCAL data base.
French (Biochimie; Drogues et toxicomanie)
chlorhydrate d'étorphine [correct, masculine noun]; jus d'éléphant [correct, masculine noun]; M 99 [correct]; M 99
CONT: Données sur les quantités d'étorphine hydrochloride (M 99) à utiliser suivant l'âge des animaux.
OBS: Exemple tiré de la base de données PASCAL.
OBS: «Jus d'éléphant» est l'appellation argotique du M 99.