English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
protokylol hydrochloride [correct]
DEF: a-((a-methyl-3, 4-methylenedioxyphenethylamino) methyl)-protocatechuyl alcohol hydrochloride; a derivative of isoproterenol with the selective Beta-receptor-stimulating activity of the parent compound.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
chlorhydrate de protokylol [correct]
CONT: SYN.: chlorhydrate de (méthyl-l-(méthylènedioxy-3-4-phényl) - 2-éthylamino)-2-(dihydroxy-3-4-phényl)-éthanol-1. [...] Cristaux incolores (isopropanol), F = 126-127 degrés, soluble dans l'eau. Util. thérapeutique (antiasthmatique).
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Farmacología)
clorhidrato de protoquilol [masculine noun]