English (Medication)
cyclophosphamide [correct]
DEF: ... an antineoplastic agent of the alkylating group, related to the nitrogen mustard mechlorethamine hydrochloride.
OBS: It is used for treatment of leukemias, lymphomas, and other tumors responsive to nitrogen mustard therapy.
French (Médicaments)
cyclophosphamide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Même lors des premiers essais, les résultats furent concluants: les injections de cyclophosphamide faisaient régresser [le lymphome de Burkitt] de façon spectaculaire après quelques jours de traitement seulement.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
ciclofosfamida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fármaco alquilante antineoplásico [...]
OBS: [...] utilizado para el tratamiento del cáncer de pecho, ovario, pulmón, próstata y endometrio, de linfoma, leucemia, mieloma, neuroblastoma, sarcoma de Ewing y micosis fungoides.