English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
biperiden [correct]
DEF: A synthetic anticholinergic... occurring as a white, crystalline powder, having antisecretory, spasmolytic, and mydriatric actions. It is used, in the form of the hydrochloride or lactate salts, as an antiparkinsonian agent, and is also useful in the treatment of drug-induced extrapyramidal reactions.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H29NO or C21H29ON
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
bipéridène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H29NO ou C21H29ON
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
biperideno [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C21H29NO o C21H29ON