English (Trade Names; Medication)
Demerol [correct, trademark]
OBS: Trademark for meperidine hydrochloride.(Winthrop).
French (Appellations commerciales; Médicaments)
Demerol [correct, trademark]
OBS: Marque déposée de chlorhydrate de mépéridine.