English (Petroleum Cracking)
unreacted pitch
CONT: In the future, hydrocracking processes are expected to be used to upgrade heavy oils and bitumens. These will yield from 5 to 10% unreacted pitch.
French (Craquage (Pétrole))
brai inaltéré [masculine noun]
CONT: On prévoit qu'à l'avenir les procédés d'hydrocraquage seront utilisés pour améliorer les pétroles lourds et les bitumes. Ces procédés donneront de 5 à 10 % de brai inaltéré.