English (Petroleum Cracking)
H-oil process [correct]
CONT: Modification of the existing pilot plants will allow ERL to compare CANMET hydrocracking process with the LC-Finer and H-oil processes.
French (Craquage (Pétrole))
procédé H-oil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: H-oil : Dénomination de procédés d'hydrocraquage et d'hydrotraitement.