English (Petroleum Distillation; Renewable Energy)
catalytic de-waxing [correct]; catalytic dewaxing [correct]
CONT: Catalytic de-waxing involves isomerising and/or hydrocracking high melting hydrocarbons, resulting in a product with a more desirable pour point.
French (Distillation du pétrole; Énergies renouvelables)
déparaffinage catalytique [correct, masculine noun]