English (Scientific Research Facilities)
demonstration plant [correct]
CONT: A pilot plant program was begun to support CANMET’S [i. e. Canada Centre for Mineral and Energy Technology] hydrocracking demonstration plant.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique)
usine de démonstration [feminine noun]