English (Petroleum Distillation)
solvent deasphalting [correct]
CONT: A mining and separation process procedure similar to Syncrude is proposed, however upgrading would employ vacuum distillation, solvent deasphalting and hydrocracking of the bottoms product rather than coking.
French (Distillation du pétrole)
désasphaltage en dissolution [masculine noun]; désasphaltage au solvant [masculine noun]