English (Scientific Research Facilities)
pilot plant program [correct]
CONT: A pilot plant program was begun to support CANMET's [i. e. Canada Centre for Mineral and Energy Technology] hydrocracking demonstration plant, which is scheduled to open in 1985.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique)
programme d'usine pilote [masculine noun]