English (Petroleum Cracking)
hydroprocessing catalyst [correct]
OBS: hydrocracking : A catalytic, high-pressure petroleum refinery process... the catalyst is an acidic solid and a hydrogenating metal component.
French (Craquage (Pétrole))
catalyseur d'hydrocraquage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'hydrocraquage catalytique s'effectue au contact de catalyseurs solides [qui] comprennent un composant hydrogénant (métaux : Ni, Pt; [...] et un support à caractère acide [...]