English (Petroleum Cracking)
hydrocracked product [correct]
CONT: Characterization studies of hydrocracked products have been performed to support hydrocracking technology development.
French (Craquage (Pétrole))
produit hydrocraqué [masculine noun]
CONT: Des travaux de caractérisation des produits hydrocraqués ont été effectués dans le but de faciliter la mise au point du procédé d'hydrocraquage.