English (Horticulture; Real Estate)
interior ornamental plant [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall maintain interior ornamental plants including potted or hydroculture type plants as well as atria and permanent plantings.
French (Horticulture; Immobilier)
plante ornementale intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra entretenir les plantes ornementales intérieures, y compris les plantes en pot ou d'hydroculture ainsi que les atriums et les plantations permanentes.