English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alkene nitrile [correct]
CONT: Mono acrylates can be prepared by dehydration of the corresponding hydroxyalkanoic acid, saponification of the alkene nitrile, catalytic hydration of acetylene and carbon monoxide, or the reaction of acetone with hydrocyanic acid.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alcènenitrile [correct, masculine noun]