English (Chemistry; Biotechnology)
cyanogenesis [correct]
DEF: The release of hydrocyanic acid(HCN) in the process of chemical change.
French (Chimie; Biotechnologie)
cyanogenèse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Química; Biotecnología)
cianogénesis [feminine noun]